null

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy to myotcstore.com

Information We Collect

myOTCstore.com recognizes your right to confidentiality and are committed to protecting your privacy. We use the information that we collect on our site to provide you with a superior shopping experience. And also to Inform you about products, services, and promotions whenever we feel it is necessary. We always respect your Privacy and time.

Our Sites use cookies and other technologies to function effectively. These technologies record information about your use of our Sites, including:

  1. Electronic information, such as web browser and device characteristics;
  2. Online identifiers (e.g., information you use to log in to your account), Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, and unique personal identifiers (including device identifier; cookies, beacons, pixel tags, mobile ad identifiers and similar technology; customer number; unique alias, and other identifiers);
  3. Internet or other electronic network activity information, which includes information about how you use and interact with our Services, including your access time, “log-in” and “log-out” information, browser type and language, the domain name of your internet service provider, other attributes about your browser, any specific page you visit on our platform, content you view, features you use, the date and time of your use of the Services, your search terms, and the website you visited before you visited or used the Services.
  4. We also collect information about your online activities on websites and connected devices over time and across third-party websites, devices, apps and other online features and services. We use Google Analytics on our Sites to help us analyze Your use of our Sites and diagnose technical issues.
Your Account Details

When you place an order, we will ask you to set up "your account and Log-in Info," which includes your name, e-mail address, mailing address, credit card number and expiration date, as well as certain other information. Using your account information, we will only contact you in case we are not able to process your order or we have a problem with any of your information. We will not sell your information to anybody. You can always access your account by log-in in our site and modify the information about you at any time you want. We only share your shipping information with third parties working on our behalf to complete your order, such as UPS, USPS and FedEx.

Security

Appropriate physical, electronic, and managerial procedures are there in place to safeguard and secure the information we collect online. Your personal information and credit card or debit card information are encrypted using SSL encryption technology before being sent over the Internet, We use SSL technology to prevent your information from being stolen or intercepted while being transferred to us. Your credit card information is always stored in encrypted form in a restricted-access database that is away from our Web site database so it isn't connected to the Internet, to keep it safe from hackers.
myOTCstore.com uses secure servers to protect all your personal information. Our checkout process uses industry-standard SSL encryption to ensure the privacy and security of your information.

Commitment to Privacy

Your privacy and credit card security is utmost important to us. The personal information we collect includes shipping and billing name and address, email address, phone number and credit card information. This information is used only to complete your order. We do not share your personal information with outside parties for marketing or for any other purpose. However, we do email our customers from time to time with news and special discounts offers, but you always have the option to permanently remove your name from our email list. However If you direct, we will release prescription or other customer information to your authorized representative, the prescribing or other authorized practitioner caring for you, or such other person as you may direct. At the direction of the patient and to the extent specifically authorized by law, we will release such information to other persons, including Third Parties and insurance plans.

Third-Party Sharing Information

From time to time, we may partner with certain companies who, in conjunction with their membership programs or rewards programs, require that we disclose purchasing information about their members who visit our Web store (for example, to earn points for purchases made on our site through links from the partner site). We will disclose only the information required to make these programs work for you and support your membership in them. In addition, we disclose this information to such companies only if you have consented first, including consent implied by your agreement to the membership or participation rules. If you do not want us to disclose that information to the strategic partner, then you must contact the partner directly.

Unsolicited E-mail (SPAM)

Your privacy is very important to us. We assure you that, in accordance with our Privacy Policy, myOTCstore.com, will not distribute our customer list to other third parties.

California’s Proposition 65 Warning:

May some items contains chemicals known to cause cancer, birth defects, or other reproductive harm. Reference by California Office of Environmental Health Hazard Assessment (OEHHA) at: www.oehha.ca.gov/prop65/prop65_list/Newlist www.oehha.ca.gov/prop65/prop65_list/Newlist

Use by Minors.

Our Services are general audience services not directed at children under the age of 18. If we learn that any information we collect has been provided by a child under the age of 18, we will promptly delete that information.

Updates To this Privacy Policy and Notifications.

We may amend this Privacy Notice from time to time by posting a revised version and updating the “Effective Date” above. The revised version will be effective on the “Effective Date” listed. We will provide you with reasonable prior notice of material changes in how we use your information, including by email if you have provided one. If you disagree with these changes, you may cancel your account at any time. If you keep using our Services, you consent to any amendment of this Privacy Notice.

Jurisdiction-specific Provisions.

This section provides additional details about the personal information we collect about California consumers as well as the rights of California consumers under the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA). Even though you use our services while acting as an employee, owner, director, officer, or contractor of a company, partnership, sole proprietor of a business, or government agency, if you live in California, California law gives you the right to ask if we disclose your personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes (we do not disclose your personal information for others’ direct marketing purposes). It also gives you the right to ask if we sell your personal information to third parties (we do not sell your personal information and have not done so in the past), and if we did (which we don’t), you’d have the right to opt out of such sales.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or complaints about this Privacy Policy, please contact sales@myotcstore.com

Your Comments

We welcome your feedback. If you have questions or comments about our privacy policies or wish to opt out of any future communication, feel free to drop us an e-mail at sales@myotcstore.com.

Thank You for visiting this page and wish you Happy Shopping Experience.
You can always reach us by using our Toll-Free Help.

* If we ever change our privacy policy, we will post any changes on this page so that you are always aware of the information that we collect, and how we use it.