North American Herb And Spice Wild Oil Of Myrtle For Skin And Hair Support - 1 Oz

Provide the finest wild oil of myrtle direct from its native soil.
View more North American Herb and Spice Items
0.00 stars, based on 0 review(s) | Write a review
Retail: $39.99
Our Price:$23.60
You Save: $16.39 (41.0%)

    North American Herb and Spice

    . Reward Points on this item:23

    Availability: Discontinued

    Item Discontinued. Cannot Ship.

    • UPC: 635824000099
    • For skin and hair support.
    • Provide the finest wild oil of myrtle direct from its native soil.
    North American Herb And Spice wild oil of Myrtle for skin and hair support
    • For skin and hair support.
    • Provide the finest wild oil of myrtle direct from its native soil.
    class="common">North American Herb and Spice Wild Oil of Myrtle, known botanically as Myrtus comminus, is an evergreen plant belonging to the Eucalyptus family. In Medieval Europe myrtle was so well regarded that an extract of it was the vital component of a formula called Angels Water. North American Herb and Spice is proud to provide the finest wild oil of myrtle direct from its native soil. This wonderfully aromatic oil is great for topical as well as internal use.

    These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.

    Warning:

    California’s Proposition 65 Warning: May This item contains chemicals known to cause cancer, birth defects, or other reproductive harm. Reference by California Office of Environmental Health Hazard Assessment (OEHHA) at: www.oehha.ca.gov/prop65/prop65_list/Newlist.html.

    Take 5 or more drops under the tongue or in juice/water as often as needed. Rub on face and hands; add to shampoo for hair.

    Shipping Weight : 0.20 lb