Shop for OTC Vitamins, OTC Medicines, Beauty Cosmetics and Baby Needs.

View Your Cart:    |    Checkout  |    Catalog
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
Order by Phone
1-718-204-7211
  • Shop By Brand
  • Alphabet-Brand-A
  • Alphabet-Brand-B
  • Alphabet-Brand-C
  • Alphabet-Brand-D
  • Alphabet-Brand-E
  • Alphabet-Brand-F
  • Alphabet-Brand-G
  • Alphabet-Brand-H
  • Alphabet-Brand-I
  • Alphabet-Brand-J
  • Alphabet-Brand-K
  • Alphabet-Brand-L
  • Alphabet-Brand-M
  • Alphabet-Brand-N
  • Alphabet-Brand-O
  • Alphabet-Brand-P
  • Alphabet-Brand-Q
  • Alphabet-Brand-R
  • Alphabet-Brand-S
  • Alphabet-Brand-T
  • Alphabet-Brand-U
  • Alphabet-Brand-V
  • Alphabet-Brand-W
  • Alphabet-Brand-X
  • Alphabet-Brand-Y
  • Alphabet-Brand-Z
  • Shop-Other-Brands
Home > Bath, Body and Skin > Massagers, Massage Lotions and Oils >
Heritage pure natural essential skin care oil Jojoba, Massagers, Massage Lotions and Oils

Heritage Skin care More items by this brand

Reward Points on this item:4  ?


Need Help? 800-361-2028

Heritage pure and natural Jojoba skin care oil - 1 oz

Help problem skin and nourish your complexion and hair.
Share Your Review: Write a review
Retail: $6.49 Our Price:$4.61 You Save: $1.88 (29.0%)
    Availability: Out of Stock

    Visit this page often to view the stock update.
    • UPC : 076970830824
    Heritage pure natural essential skin care oil Jojoba

    Jojoba oil is a vegetable oil obtained from the jojoba bean. When applied to crops, pesticide products containing the oil can control whiteflies; jojoba oil products are also approved for controlling powdery mildew on grapes and ornamentals. When used as directed, jojoba oil presents no known risks to humans or the environment. The oil has been used for decades in cosmetics, with no reported adverse effects. The physical properties of jojoba oil are similar to that of other vegetable oils, although jojoba oil has a chemical structure that is somewhat different from that of most vegetable oils. Jojoba oil is liquid at room temperature, odorless, and resistant to turning rancid. One of the ways it acts as a pesticide is by forming a physical barrier between an insect pest and the leaf surface.

    Jojoba Oil, virtually odor-free, is extracted from the seeds of the desert Simmondsia chinensis and has no aromatherapy properties in itself but makes a high quality carrier or base oil. A 10% dilution can greatly extend the life of some of the more costly essential oils, such as sandal wood. Penetrating jojoba oil is actually a liquid wax, loaded with nourishing proteins, minerals and a collagen-like substance, all of which benefit the hair and skin. Jojoba oil is considered especially helpful for problem complexions.

    Avoid contact with eyes and mucous membranes. For external use only. Keep out of reach of children.

    Shipping Weight : 0.20 lb
    Product Reviews
    Safe Secure Shopping
    Official PayPal Seal
    myotcstore is an Upfront Merchant on TheFind. Click for info.
    Mailing List:
    Read Your Store Reviews
    call Us
    Product descriptions and images presented on the site are for representational use only and do not constitute or substitute for medical information from your health care or medical professional. Information on this site is provided for informational purposes only. You should read carefully all on correct product packaging and follow the instructions. If you have or suspect that you have a medical problem, promptly contact your health care provider. Information and statements regarding dietary supplements on this site have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease and may be for commercial. Image shown for reference only. Actual item you recieve may differ from shown.
    Copyright © 2007-2014. All Rights Reserved by myotcstore.com Terms & Conditions